Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 13th to May 14th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 15th 2013, 5:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
2013 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 15th 2013, 5:00am
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 13, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Technical
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
George Harvey
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
John, Tyrell
Northern - Toron
11.90
nwi
1
10
2
Mohamed, Tytan
Northern - Toron
11.97
nwi
1
8
3
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
12.08
nwi
1
6
4
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
12.10
nwi
1
4
5
Ellinas, Adam
Riverdale
12.29
nwi
1
2
6
Badilla, Gian
Jarvis
12.53
nwi
1
1
7
Vernon, Jack
Lawrence Park
12.79
nwi
1
--
James, David
Humberside
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohamed, Tytan
Northern - Toron
11.78
nwi
1
4
John, Tyrell
Northern - Toron
11.99
nwi
1
2
Ellinas, Adam
Riverdale
12.30
nwi
2
5
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
12.31
nwi
2
7
James, David
Humberside
12.51
nwi
1
8
Badilla, Gian
Jarvis
12.59
nwi
1
3
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
12.71
nwi
3
9
Madia, Owen
Northern - Toron
12.78
nwi
2
6
Vernon, Jack
Lawrence Park
12.81
nwi
3
10
Tashi, Namgyal
Parkdale
12.86
nwi
1
11
Dang, Edmond
Harbord
12.92
nwi
1
12
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
13.22
nwi
2
13
Christo, Liam
Northern - Toron
13.24
nwi
2
14
Terry, Victor
Parkdale
13.35
nwi
3
15
Munguia, Efren
Lawrence Park
13.44
nwi
1
16
Williams-Maxam, Trae
Humberside
13.48
nwi
3
17
Nguyen, Dustin
Harbord
13.49
nwi
3
18
Espinosa, Brandon
Jarvis
14.11
nwi
3
--
McBean, Tyrone
Eastern Commerce
DNS
nwi
3
--
Hoque, Dhaniel
Jarvis
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lopes, Quintin
Harbord
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.19
nwi
1
10
2
D'Abreu, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
11.81
nwi
1
8
3
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
11.87
nwi
1
6
4
Neverson, James
Richview CI
12.42
nwi
1
4
5
Cetinic, Zach
Etobicoke School
12.54
nwi
1
2
6
Ta, Kevin
Weston
12.75
nwi
1
1
7
Faustin, Elie
North Albion
12.95
nwi
1
8
Tran, Daniel
Weston
14.24
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.24
nwi
2
2
D'Abreu, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
11.94
nwi
1
3
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
12.11
nwi
3
4
Faustin, Elie
North Albion
12.43
nwi
3
5
Cetinic, Zach
Etobicoke School
12.53
nwi
2
6
Neverson, James
Richview CI
12.62
nwi
1
7
Ta, Kevin
Weston
12.66
nwi
3
8
Tran, Daniel
Weston
12.90
nwi
2
9
Nguyen, Jimmy
Vaughan Road Aca
12.94
nwi
3
10
Nijjer, Inderpaul
Thistletown
13.16
nwi
1
11
Duke, Zane
North Albion
13.26
nwi
2
12
Andrew, Romar
North Albion
13.48
nwi
2
13
Quach, Thompson
Weston
14.20
nwi
3
14
Shiwa, Farhad
Thistletown
14.62
nwi
1
--
Stephens, Dashawn
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
3
--
Palmer, Jamaal
George Harvey
DNS
nwi
1
--
Mamun, Mubashir
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
12.13
nwi
1
10
2
Moore, Owen
Northern - Toron
12.33
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Alexander
Malvern
12.52
nwi
1
6
4
Chan, Raymond
Leaside
12.57
nwi
1
4
5
Liu, Derek
Northern - Toron
12.60
nwi
1
2
6
Green, Jacob
Leaside
12.71
nwi
1
1
7
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
12.92
nwi
1
--
Branet, Jager
Lawrence Park
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
12.21
nwi
1
2
Moore, Owen
Northern - Toron
12.56
nwi
3
4
Anderson, Alexander
Malvern
12.58
nwi
3
7
Green, Jacob
Leaside
12.68
nwi
3
3
Liu, Derek
Northern - Toron
12.70
nwi
2
5
Chan, Raymond
Leaside
12.73
nwi
2
6
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
12.84
nwi
1
8
Branet, Jager
Lawrence Park
12.96
nwi
3
9
Ly, Anthony
Riverdale
12.96
nwi
2
10
Truong, Justin
Jarvis
12.99
nwi
3
11
Gardner, Jason
Lawrence Park
13.01
nwi
2
12
Sik, Stanley
Riverdale
13.05
nwi
1
13
Kwan, Michael
Riverdale
13.28
nwi
3
14
Austin, Oliver
Parkdale
13.29
nwi
2
15
Van Herk, Henry
Leaside
13.46
nwi
1
16
Li, Daniel
Riverdale
13.47
nwi
3
17
Rojan, Joshua
Parkdale
13.48
nwi
1
18
Marin, Andre
Monarch Park
13.52
nwi
2
19
Nguyen, Brian
Riverdale
13.60
nwi
2
20
Hasan, Daniel
Parkdale
13.62
nwi
1
21
Groh, Jonathan
Riverdale
14.00
nwi
2
22
Chang, Raymond
Monarch Park
14.61
nwi
1
--
Nadir, Yasir
Riverdale
DNS
nwi
1
--
Walker, Timothy
Lawrence Park
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.74
nwi
1
10
2
Lemonious, Markel
Runnymede
12.14
nwi
1
8
3
Roomes-Delpe, Rhamel
Runnymede
12.30
nwi
1
6
4
Samuel, Troy
North Albion
12.32
nwi
1
4
5
Ali, Shehub
York Memorial
12.34
nwi
1
2
6
Canham, Brian
Richview CI
12.37
nwi
1
1
7
Mensah, Joshua
North Albion
12.41
nwi
1
8
Fenech, Malcolm
Runnymede
12.60
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.85
nwi
2
2
Lemonious, Markel
Runnymede
12.15
nwi
1
3
Roomes-Delpe, Rhamel
Runnymede
12.30
nwi
3
4
Ali, Shehub
York Memorial
12.40
nwi
3
5
Canham, Brian
Richview CI
12.43
nwi
1
7
Mensah, Joshua
North Albion
12.46
nwi
1
6
Samuel, Troy
North Albion
12.48
nwi
2
8
Fenech, Malcolm
Runnymede
12.54
nwi
1
9
Ferguson, Nathan
Martingrove
12.69
nwi
3
10
Bennett, Lyndon
West Humber
12.91
nwi
1
11
Samuels, Jayden
West Humber
12.92
nwi
2
12
Fagan, Daniel
Silverthorn
12.98
nwi
3
13
Lin, Brandon
Richview CI
13.04
nwi
1
14
Carter, Deshay
York Memorial
13.49
nwi
3
15
Faulknor, Lee
Thistletown
13.55
nwi
2
16
Le, Lewis
Weston
13.76
nwi
3
17
Destefano, Vincent
Richview CI
14.48
nwi
2
18
Ramroop, Shivek
West Humber
14.71
nwi
1
19
Miller, Steven
North Albion
14.77
nwi
1
20
Howard, Jonathan
Richview CI
14.99
nwi
2
21
Kanneh, Wahai
North Albion
15.68
nwi
3
--
Montague, Jvone
Thistletown
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.18
nwi
1
10
2
Phillip, Ikedi
Oakwood
11.43
nwi
1
8
3
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
11.63
nwi
1
6
4
D'Souza, Lawerence
Central Technica
11.76
nwi
1
4
5
Chan, Michael
Leaside
12.01
nwi
1
2
6
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
12.05
nwi
1
1
7
Luu, Derek
Humberside
12.15
nwi
1
8
Noel, Stephenson
Oakwood
12.28
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.45
nwi
2
2
Phillip, Ikedi
Oakwood
11.47
nwi
1
3
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
11.79
nwi
1
4
Noel, Stephenson
Oakwood
11.86
nwi
2
5
D'Souza, Lawerence
Central Technica
11.97
nwi
2
12
Kao, Jimmy
Riverdale
12.14
nwi
1
13
Jean-Baptiste, Winst
Parkdale
12.15
nwi
2
7
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
12.15
nwi
1
9
Mikelberg, Matthew
Lawrence Park
12.19
nwi
2
11
Knights, Ewan
Humberside
12.22
nwi
1
8
Luu, Derek
Humberside
12.24
nwi
1
6
Chan, Michael
Leaside
12.29
nwi
2
--
Charleus, Mendel
Monarch Park
12.33
nwi
2
10
Nazareth, Alex
Lawrence Park
12.38
nwi
1
14
Baker, Adam
Northern - Toron
12.41
nwi
1
15
Scinocca, Will
Monarch Park
12.41
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.45
nwi
4
8
Phillip, Ikedi
Oakwood
11.47
nwi
4
2
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
11.79
nwi
5
3
Noel, Stephenson
Oakwood
11.86
nwi
3
4
D'Souza, Lawerence
Central Technica
11.97
nwi
1
5
Kao, Jimmy
Riverdale
12.14
nwi
2
10
Jean-Baptiste, Winst
Parkdale
12.15
nwi
5
9
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
12.15
nwi
4
6
Mikelberg, Matthew
Lawrence Park
12.19
nwi
6
11
Knights, Ewan
Humberside
12.22
nwi
4
7
Luu, Derek
Humberside
12.24
nwi
7
12
Chan, Michael
Leaside
12.29
nwi
3
13
Charleus, Mendel
Monarch Park
12.33
nwi
1
14
Nazareth, Alex
Lawrence Park
12.38
nwi
3
15
Baker, Adam
Northern - Toron
12.41
nwi
7
15
Scinocca, Will
Monarch Park
12.41
nwi
1
17
Subotich, Chadwick
Riverdale
12.46
nwi
3
18
Weining, Lotan
Lawrence Park
12.46
nwi
7
19
Bumbury, Zikie
Parkdale
12.46
nwi
1
20
Ngawang, Luding
Parkdale
12.50
nwi
2
21
Liang, Damon
Riverdale
12.53
nwi
6
22
Chan, Edward
Riverdale
12.54
nwi
1
23
Lung, Daniel
Humberside
12.65
nwi
5
24
Paynter, Olugbala
Northern - Toron
12.81
nwi
5
25
Zheng, Azi
Riverdale
12.86
nwi
6
26
Ly, Randy
Riverdale
12.99
nwi
5
27
Yee, Thomas
Riverdale
13.03
nwi
7
28
Mermer, Kyle
Humberside
13.07
nwi
4
29
Dlamini, Lwa
Humberside
13.19
nwi
3
30
Tassone, Ryley
Northern - Toron
13.37
nwi
7
31
Yang, Jeremy
Riverdale
13.37
nwi
2
32
Young, Carlson
Riverdale
13.51
nwi
5
33
Parkhill-Reuby, Robe
Malvern
13.52
nwi
7
34
Mohamad, Abdirahman
Jarvis
13.65
nwi
1
35
Banh, Peter
Riverdale
13.74
nwi
4
36
Tarahomi, Seena
Northern - Toron
13.80
nwi
7
37
Le, Tommy
Monarch Park
14.11
nwi
2
38
Tanimola, Akinseye
Northern - Toron
14.13
nwi
3
39
Mak, Benny
Monarch Park
14.21
nwi
7
40
Truong, Steven
Jarvis
15.02
nwi
6
--
Lai, Martin
Monarch Park
DNS
nwi
6
--
Ambursley, Kiel
Malvern
DNS
nwi
6
--
Boyd, Mark
Monarch Park
DNS
nwi
2
--
Biyarslonov, Arthur
Jarvis
DNS
nwi
5
--
Pham, Thomas
Humberside
DNS
nwi
3
--
Nguyen, Andy
Harbord
DNS
nwi
2
--
Park, Jason
University of To
DNS
nwi
2
--
Kelley, Garrett
Parkdale
DNS
nwi
6
--
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
DNS
nwi
2
--
Ahmed, Mustafa
Jarvis
DNS
nwi
5
--
Dunkley, Keenean
Oakwood
DNS
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Deshawn
Jarvis
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
11.49
nwi
1
10
2
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
11.51
nwi
1
8
3
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
11.71
nwi
1
6
4
Sterling, Johvonne
West Humber
11.79
nwi
1
4
5
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
11.90
nwi
1
2
6
Davis, Hadi
Silverthorn
12.11
nwi
1
1
7
Daley, Alex
Thistletown
12.18
nwi
1
8
Syptak, Mark
Silverthorn
12.32
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
11.53
nwi
2
4
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
11.60
nwi
2
2
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
11.83
nwi
3
5
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
11.86
nwi
3
3
Sterling, Johvonne
West Humber
11.92
nwi
1
6
Davis, Hadi
Silverthorn
12.02
nwi
1
7
Daley, Alex
Thistletown
12.13
nwi
3
8
Syptak, Mark
Silverthorn
12.40
nwi
3
9
Aidoo, James
Weston
12.62
nwi
3
10
Jones, Roshaun
Weston
12.63
nwi
1
11
Alliman, Kahleel
West Humber
12.70
nwi
1
12
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
12.71
nwi
2
13
Chausse, Christian
Silverthorn
12.81
nwi
2
14
Gianini, David
Etobicoke CI
13.09
nwi
1
15
Adam, Milki
Thistletown
13.09
nwi
2
16
Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal
West Humber
13.35
nwi
3
17
Abdullahi, Mohamed
North Albion
13.96
nwi
1
--
Robichaud, Peter
Richview CI
DNS
nwi
2
--
Patel, Saajan
North Albion
DNS
nwi
1
--
Gombiro, Tatenda
Weston
DNS
nwi
3
--
Duncan, Wasim
North Albion
DNS
nwi
2
--
Jr, Jordan Blake
Weston
DNS
nwi
3
--
Daley, Romaine
Weston
DNS
nwi
1
--
Kane, Matthew
Silverthorn
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ly, Olivia
University of To
13.19
nwi
1
10
2
Harvey, Skyler
Monarch Park
13.69
nwi
1
8
3
Brzozowicz, Samantha
Lawrence Park
13.71
nwi
1
6
4
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
13.88
nwi
1
4
5
Springer-Sutton, Hai
Oakwood
13.88
nwi
1
2
6
Cotter, Emilia
Parkdale
14.38
nwi
1
1
7
Sharp, Brigette
Oakwood
14.55
nwi
1
8
Voong, Kelly
Riverdale
14.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ly, Olivia
University of To
13.33
nwi
3
2
Brzozowicz, Samantha
Lawrence Park
13.60
nwi
4
3
Harvey, Skyler
Monarch Park
13.86
nwi
1
5
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
13.92
nwi
3
4
Springer-Sutton, Hai
Oakwood
14.17
nwi
2
6
Sharp, Brigette
Oakwood
14.26
nwi
3
7
Cotter, Emilia
Parkdale
14.41
nwi
4
8
Voong, Kelly
Riverdale
14.49
nwi
1
9
Gudge, Tatyana
Northern - Toron
14.52
nwi
4
10
Schaffer-Wood, Sophi
Monarch Park
14.59
nwi
2
11
Tsushima, Maddie
Humberside
14.64
nwi
4
12
Richards, Tiffane
Oakwood
14.68
nwi
4
13
Plytas, Ariel
Riverdale
14.80
nwi
2
14
Matis-Polon, Jayde
Humberside
14.98
nwi
1
15
Chiang, Eliza
Humberside
15.21
nwi
3
16
Aleem, Bareera
Parkdale
15.35
nwi
1
17
Ojansivu, Emmi
North Toronto
15.42
nwi
1
18
Loo, Hannah
Leaside
15.44
nwi
2
19
Chen, Laura
Riverdale
15.81
nwi
3
20
Bond, Brandy
Monarch Park
15.82
nwi
4
21
Tang, Doretta
Central Technica
16.46
nwi
3
22
Sharma, Aishwarya
Humberside
17.07
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Erin
Humberside
DNS
nwi
2
--
Regnier, Gillian
Northern - Toron
DNS
nwi
2
--
Rodrigues, Joakim
Northern - Toron
DNS
nwi
3
--
Ogbonna, Nkemakolam
Northern - Toron
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Makailah
Oakwood
DNS
nwi
2
--
Petrie, Julia
Rosedale Heights
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubler, Katrina
Etobicoke School
14.33
nwi
1
10
2
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
14.42
nwi
1
8
3
Zekanovic, Milica
Richview CI
14.68
nwi
1
6
4
Abou-Khrebieh, Samar
Martingrove
14.71
nwi
1
4
5
Haidar, Tyana
Silverthorn
15.46
nwi
1
2
6
Jakovic, Diana
Richview CI
15.52
nwi
1
1
7
Walters, Sarah
Martingrove
15.84
nwi
1
--
Stephen, Shawnde
North Albion
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubler, Katrina
Etobicoke School
14.10
nwi
2
4
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
14.17
nwi
2
7
Abou-Khrebieh, Samar
Martingrove
14.45
nwi
2
2
Zekanovic, Milica
Richview CI
14.55
nwi
3
5
Haidar, Tyana
Silverthorn
14.91
nwi
3
8
Jakovic, Diana
Richview CI
15.17
nwi
2
3
Walters, Sarah
Martingrove
15.68
nwi
1
9
Blondin, Jessica
Silverthorn
15.84
nwi
2
6
Stephen, Shawnde
North Albion
16.00
nwi
1
10
Lee, Hye-Min
Weston
16.80
nwi
2
11
Okrah, Cindy
Weston
16.91
nwi
1
12
Satguneswar, Elaseya
Weston
19.44
nwi
3
13
Ahmed, Nujhat
Weston
19.60
nwi
1
14
Vu, Ann
Weston
22.56
nwi
3
--
Farah, Filsan
Silverthorn
DNS
nwi
3
--
Siddiqui, Haseenah
Silverthorn
DNS
nwi
3
--
Belgrave, Tia
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sousa-Sampson, Sabri
Oakwood
13.10
nwi
1
10
2
Reynolds, Tiffany
Jarvis
13.24
nwi
1
8
3
B'Dacy, Eden
Lawrence Park
13.36
nwi
1
6
4
Thompson, Tamarah-Le
Oakwood
13.39
nwi
1
4
5
Bethel, Nashauna
Riverdale
13.81
nwi
1
2
6
Spangenbery, Isabell
Oakwood
13.82
nwi
1
1
7
Swidersky, Olivia
Humberside
14.08
nwi
1
8
Musing, Stephanie
Malvern
14.09
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sousa-Sampson, Sabri
Oakwood
13.42
nwi
5
2
B'Dacy, Eden
Lawrence Park
13.46
nwi
2
7
Thompson, Tamarah-Le
Oakwood
13.58
nwi
5
3
Reynolds, Tiffany
Jarvis
13.82
nwi
3
4
Bethel, Nashauna
Riverdale
13.97
nwi
1
5
Spangenbery, Isabell
Oakwood
14.02
nwi
6
8
Swidersky, Olivia
Humberside
14.03
nwi
1
9
Chan, Erin
North Toronto
14.08
nwi
5
10
Lum-Smith, Hannah
Monarch Park
14.18
nwi
6
11
Jarrett, Samantha
Northern - Toron
14.18
nwi
6
12
Francis-Jennings, Le
Oakwood
14.28
nwi
2
6
Musing, Stephanie
Malvern
14.52
nwi
4
13
Gonzalez, Renee
Jarvis
14.55
nwi
3
14
Sert, Selvi
Leaside
14.64
nwi
1
15
Lam, Wendy
Riverdale
15.04
nwi
4
16
Zheng, Joan
Riverdale
15.09
nwi
5
17
Winterink, Emily
Oakwood
15.12
nwi
1
18
Lacroix, Victoria
Northern - Toron
15.13
nwi
4
19
Neda, Pirouzmand
University of To
15.16
nwi
5
20
George, Viki
Humberside
15.31
nwi
1
21
Hoffmeister, Leah
Monarch Park
15.52
nwi
4
22
Yung, Tiffany
University of To
15.99
nwi
4
23
Kinsey, Emily
Leaside
16.01
nwi
4
24
Lin, Lucy
Riverdale
16.04
nwi
3
25
Lee, Rachel
University of To
16.04
nwi
3
26
Leckie, Sahhara
Monarch Park
16.16
nwi
6
27
Tourkan, Sarah
Jarvis
16.28
nwi
2
28
Failes, Emily
Leaside
16.31
nwi
5
29
Slavner, Kasha
Monarch Park
16.34
nwi
5
30
Kyi, Meaghan
Riverdale
16.76
nwi
4
31
Chowhan, Ruhana
Monarch Park
16.81
nwi
6
32
Banh, Helen
Riverdale
16.85
nwi
6
33
Alluralde, Sarah
Humberside
17.35
nwi
3
34
Chowhan, Anu
Riverdale
17.67
nwi
2
--
McBain, Molly
Malvern
DNS
nwi
5
--
Bullock, Maxine
Monarch Park
DNS
nwi
3
--
Archer-Li, Bayley
Rosedale Heights
DNS
nwi
2
--
Chan, Helen
Monarch Park
DNS
nwi
2
--
Yang, Angela
North Toronto
DNS
nwi
2
--
White, Lexie
North Toronto
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hoang, Lan
Harbord
DNS
nwi
3
--
Arkell, Emily
North Toronto
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hung, Emily
North Toronto
DNS
nwi
6
--
Gayler, Samantha
Monarch Park
DNS
nwi
4
--
Krome, Alison
Malvern
DNS
nwi
1
--
Li, Katie
Harbord
DNS
nwi
6
--
Chen, Helen
Harbord
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osai, Vanessa
West Humber
13.42
nwi
1
10
2
Ashton, Christal
Weston
13.57
nwi
1
8
3
Radigan, Hailey
Etobicoke School
13.59
nwi
1
6
4
Hoang, Jennifer
Vaughan Road Aca
13.60
nwi
1
4
5
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
13.78
nwi
1
2
6
Rudolph, Thea
Thistletown
13.96
nwi
1
1
7
Joseph, Alexandra
Runnymede
14.02
nwi
1
8
Gilmore, Shyan
George Harvey
15.36
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoang, Jennifer
Vaughan Road Aca
13.54
nwi
5
2
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
13.79
nwi
4
3
Radigan, Hailey
Etobicoke School
13.83
nwi
1
4
Osai, Vanessa
West Humber
13.87
nwi
3
6
Ashton, Christal
Weston
14.07
nwi
3
7
Joseph, Alexandra
Runnymede
14.10
nwi
5
8
Rudolph, Thea
Thistletown
14.19
nwi
3
5
Gilmore, Shyan
George Harvey
14.46
nwi
2
10
Gooding-Di, Shenique
Vaughan Road Aca
14.50
nwi
3
9
Cheung, Vicoria
Etobicoke CI
14.50
nwi
4
11
Ealouis, Shauna
Vaughan Road Aca
14.58
nwi
5
12
Biel, Caroline
Etobicoke School
14.59
nwi
4
13
Donaldson, Keyanna
West Humber
14.59
nwi
2
14
Burrell, Jada
Vaughan Road Aca
14.65
nwi
2
15
Bailey, Justys
Richview CI
14.67
nwi
5
16
Crowell, Heather
Martingrove
14.96
nwi
3
17
Arnold, Ally
Etobicoke School
14.98
nwi
4
18
Ferguson, Sashell
West Humber
15.28
nwi
1
19
Peter, Akina
North Albion
15.38
nwi
1
20
Pettigrue, Jodi Ann
Thistletown
15.49
nwi
5
21
Forde, Shannon
West Humber
15.78
nwi
5
22
Tracey, Tanika
West Humber
15.92
nwi
5
23
Reid, Cyesha
West Humber
15.95
nwi
1
24
Csunyoscka, Sienna
Etobicoke School
15.98
nwi
2
25
Ni, Nina
Richview CI
16.25
nwi
1
26
Chong, Sara
Silverthorn
17.53
nwi
4
27
Bajwa, Eva
Martingrove
17.71
nwi
1
--
Williams, Kamiel
North Albion
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lin, Katrina
Richview CI
DNS
nwi
1
--
Salamone, Madison
Martingrove
DNS
nwi
4
--
Blondin, Christine
Silverthorn
DNS
nwi
2
--
Sviryova, Arife
Etobicoke CI
DNS
nwi
2
--
Brown, Patrika
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
3
--
Pena, Lauryn
Thistletown
DNS
nwi
3
--
Speid, Teania
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
5
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
12.96
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Charity
Central Technica
13.30
nwi
1
8
3
Galek, Lauren
Humberside
13.36
nwi
1
6
4
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.53
nwi
1
4
5
Raithby, Leigh
Humberside
13.61
nwi
1
2
6
Giannopoulos, maria
Leaside
13.75
nwi
1
1
7
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
13.97
nwi
1
8
Tereshchenko, Maria
Lawrence Park
14.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
13.22
nwi
1
5
Galek, Lauren
Humberside
13.56
nwi
1
6
Giannopoulos, maria
Leaside
13.60
nwi
1
2
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.61
nwi
4
3
Williams, Charity
Central Technica
13.63
nwi
2
7
Raithby, Leigh
Humberside
13.77
nwi
2
8
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
13.93
nwi
4
9
Moulton-Davis, Attip
Malvern
13.97
nwi
4
4
Tereshchenko, Maria
Lawrence Park
14.03
nwi
3
10
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
14.13
nwi
3
11
Ballantyne, Emily
Monarch Park
14.24
nwi
2
12
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
14.26
nwi
3
13
Grant, Mary
Monarch Park
14.34
nwi
4
14
Blais, Simone
Harbord
14.43
nwi
1
15
Mar, Kendall
Malvern
14.65
nwi
2
16
Huras, Abigail
Humberside
14.78
nwi
1
17
Gregory, Nicole
Malvern
14.80
nwi
4
18
Bobb, Mikayla
Monarch Park
14.91
nwi
3
19
Walker, Nickesha
Central Technica
15.06
nwi
2
20
Strilchuk, Amy
Humberside
15.11
nwi
3
21
McNish, Tisha
Monarch Park
15.28
nwi
1
22
Moynagh, Eleri
Leaside
15.45
nwi
2
23
Goodnoh, Jessica
Harbord
15.51
nwi
4
24
Quinn, Elizabeth
Northern - Toron
15.53
nwi
3
25
Alexander, Kamica
Oakwood
15.80
nwi
3
26
Bowen, Ashley
Humberside
15.83
nwi
4
27
Yam, Lucy
Riverdale
15.91
nwi
2
28
Kozlov, Alexandra
Humberside
16.03
nwi
1
--
Borland, Halle
Harbord
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.49
nwi
1
10
2
Akinwale, Deborah
North Albion
13.23
nwi
1
8
3
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
13.57
nwi
1
6
4
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
13.79
nwi
1
4
5
Thomas, Shamae
West Humber
13.83
nwi
1
2
6
Oats, Taylar
Runnymede
13.86
nwi
1
1
7
Griffith-Go, Shaylah
Thistletown
14.10
nwi
1
8
Glover, Jacqueline
Etobicoke School
14.76
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.62
nwi
3
2
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
13.58
nwi
1
3
Akinwale, Deborah
North Albion
13.59
nwi
2
4
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
13.94
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Shamae
West Humber
13.95
nwi
1
6
Oats, Taylar
Runnymede
13.96
nwi
3
7
Griffith-Go, Shaylah
Thistletown
14.44
nwi
3
8
Glover, Jacqueline
Etobicoke School
15.00
nwi
3
9
Bianca, Thompson
West Humber
15.12
nwi
1
10
Dukuray, Fatoumata
York Memorial
15.15
nwi
3
11
Bailey, Lauren
Richview CI
15.41
nwi
1
12
Campbell, Chante
West Humber
15.76
nwi
1
13
Layembi, Halimat
Martingrove
16.23
nwi
2
14
Heath, Simone
Etobicoke School
16.24
nwi
2
15
Lock, Barbara
Silverthorn
16.67
nwi
2
16
Code, Samantha
West Humber
17.46
nwi
3
--
Resuli, Xhesika
Silverthorn
DNS
nwi
3
--
Shaw, Emma Cullen
Etobicoke School
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
255561 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
36 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!